January

  
Tue 1/24
vermin supreme

vermin supreme

Rob Potylo

Maximum Zero

8:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 1/25
Thu 1/26
Cold Cave

Cold Cave

Drab Majesty

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 1/27
Sat 1/28
Sun 1/29
Mon 1/30
Joan of Arc

Joan of Arc

Magas

Various Eggs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 1/31
    

February

   
Wed 2/01
Truckfighters

Truckfighters

Kings Destroy

Gritter

Stone Woman

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 2/02
Fri 2/03
Black Marble

Black Marble

You.

Unmaker

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 2/04
Sun 2/05
Mon 2/06
Tue 2/07
Wed 2/08
Thu 2/09
Gost

Gost

Stephanie

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 2/10
Cro-Mags

Cro-Mags

Fire & Ice

Protester

Society Sucker

Red Vision

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 2/11
Sun 2/12
Mon 2/13
Tue 2/14
Wed 2/15
Thu 2/16
Alcest

Alcest

The Body

Creepers

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 2/17
Sat 2/18
Sun 2/19
Turn To Crime

Turn To Crime

The Green Hearts

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 2/20
Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 2/21
Lemuria

Lemuria

Cayetana

Mikey Erg

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 2/22
Jeff The Brotherhood

Jeff The Brotherhood

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 2/23
Fri 2/24
Sat 2/25
Shira

Animal RVA Presents...

Shira

Zooanzoo

Cell Saga

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 2/26
Ron Gallo

Ron Gallo

The Trillions

Angelica Garcia

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28
    

March

   
Wed 3/01
Thu 3/02
Fri 3/03
Sat 3/04
You Blew It!

You Blew It!

All Get Out

Free Throw

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 3/05
Mon 3/06
Tue 3/07
Kane Strang

Kane Strang

Young Scum

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 3/08
Thu 3/09
Tim Darcy (of Ought)

Tim Darcy (of Ought)

Molly Burch

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 3/10
Sat 3/11
Sun 3/12
Strand Of Oaks

Strand Of Oaks

Twin Limb

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14
Wed 3/15
Thu 3/16
Captured! By Robots

Captured! By Robots

Get in the Car

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18
Sun 3/19
Mon 3/20
MYKKI BLANCO

The Stunt Queen Tour featuring...

MYKKI BLANCO

Cakes Da Killa

Animal DJs

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 3/21
Humungus

Humungus

Sacred Leather

High Canyon

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 3/22
Thu 3/23
Palehound

Palehound

Camp Howard

Venus Guytrap

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 3/24
Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26
Caveman Cult

Caveman Cult

Vorator

A.S.M.

R-Complex

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Laura Stevenson

Laura Stevenson

Bad Magic

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31
 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Sun 4/02
Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08
Sun 4/09
Negură Bunget

Negură Bunget

Lore

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
Matt Pryor

Matt Pryor

Dan Andriano

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 4/15
Sun 4/16
Surfer Blood

Surfer Blood

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 4/17
Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21
Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Dysrhythmia

Dysrhythmia

Sabbath Assembly

Petrichor

9:00 pm

18 and Over